Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

THE BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW

3rd April 2011

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Mary Grove

BEST IN SHOW - Ch Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts (G)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW and BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW (T) - Ch Corsini Finesse

 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Jetaime Shadow D'Alliance (G)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Sabrefield Zimply Zuper (M)

GROENENDAEL

Judge:- Colin Munro

Puppy Dog - 3 entries

1st - Sharp's - Jetaime Shadow D'Alliance

2nd - Hughes' - Bonvivant Creme De Casis

3rd - Truss & Clarke's - Jetaime Futur D'Alliance 

Junior Dog - 2 entries

1st - Sharp's - Jetaime Shadow D'Alliance

2nd - Truss & Clarke's - Jetaime Futur D'Alliance

Postgraduate Dog - 0 entries

Limit Dog - 5 entries (1 absent)

1st - Hall's - Ailort Inspyre

2nd - Snook's - Xanova Encore Nuit CDX

3rd - Bowe's - Xanova Cloud Walker among Ekusen

Res - Flavell's - Xanova Storm Walker 

Open Dog - 4 entries (2 absent)

1st - Westley & Grevett's - Ch. Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts

2nd - Knight's - Ch. Ebontide Parisian Knight at Noirdael

Veteran Dog - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Wheeler's - Lebeau's American Dream of Gron-De-Mon

BEST DOG - Ch. Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts

RESERVE BEST DOG - Jetaime Shadow D'Alliance

BEST PUPPY DOG - Jetaime Shadow D'Alliance

BEST VETERAN DOG - Lebeau's American Dream of Gron-De-Mon

Puppy Bitch - 0 entries

Junior Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Metcalf & Willingham's - Revloch Bedazzled Belshedo

2nd - Lock's - Flambards Debutante

Postgraduate Bitch - 4 entries (1 absent)

1st - Wheeler's - Gron-De-Mon Archangel

2nd - Robinson & Goode's - Xanova Midnight Lace

3rd - Wright's - Lebeau Love Charm with Denhalka

Limit Bitch - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Fowler's - Xanova Angel Walker

Open Bitch - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Westley & Grevitt's - Ch. Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts

Veteran Bitch - 0 entries

BEST BITCH - Xanova Angel Walker

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Gron-De-Mon Archangel

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ch. Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts

BEST OF BREED - Ch. Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Xanova Angel Walker

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Jetaime Shadow D'Alliance

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Ch. Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts

LAEKENOIS

Judge:- Colin Munro

Puppy Dog - 0 entries 

Postgraduate Dog - 1 entry

1st - Snook's - Bonvivant Advantage**

Open Dog - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Lloyd's - Haramis D'Eroudur at Belsharose

BEST DOG - Haramis D'Eroudur at Belsharose

RESERVE BEST DOG - Bonvivant Advantage**

Puppy Bitch - 1 entry

1st - Lloyd's - Belsharose That's A First

Postgraduate Bitch - 3 entries

1st - Lloyd's - Gabriella D'Eroudur at Belsharose

2nd - Hughes' - Bonvivant Versace***

3rd - King's - Bonvivant Attendu**

Open Bitch - 1 entry

1st - Lloyd's - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose

BEST BITCH - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Belsharose That's A First

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Belsharose That's A First

BEST OF BREED - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Belsharose That's A First

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Belsharose That's A First

MALINOIS

Judge:- Colin Munro

Junior Dog - 1 entry

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Dynasty

Postgrad Dog - 2 entries (1 transferred to Open)

1st - Cliffe's - Bonvivant Whizz Kid

Open Dog - 4 entries (1 absent)

1st - Walker Smith's - Bonvivant Saumur

2nd - Ralph's - Bonvivant Tete a Tete

3rd - Ralph's - Bonvivant Zippy Dedoodah 

Veteran Dog - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Ralph & Donovan's - Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

BEST DOG - Bonvivant Saumur

RESERVE BEST DOG - Bonvivant Whizz Kid

BEST PUPPY DOG - Bonvivant Dynasty

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch Bonvivant Dewet

Junior Bitch - 0 entries 

Postgraduate Bitch - 1 entry (1 absent)

Open Bitch - 3 entries

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Habibi

2nd - Kirk's - Bonvivant Sorciere

3rd - Reeves & Lloyd's - Belsharose Oklahoma

Veteran Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Brett's - Ch. Sabrefield Zimply Zuper

2nd - Brown's - Bonvivant Coup de Voudre avec Zodanta

BEST BITCH - Bonvivant Habibi

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Bonvivant Sorciere

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ch. Sabrefield Zimply Zuper

BEST OF BREED - Bonvivant Habibi

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Bonvivant Saumur

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Bonvivant Dynasty

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Ch. Sabrefield Zimply Zuper

TERVUEREN

Judge:- Valerie Oatley

Puppy Dog - 4 entries (1 absent)

1st - James' - Corsini Memphis

2nd - Ralph's - Bonvivant Chiaroscuro

3rd - Lloyd's - Belsharose Pure Gold 

Junior Dog - 1 entry

1st - Fisher & Mclaren's - Corsini Antoine

Postgraduate Dog - 2 entries (1 Absent)

1st - King & O'Hara's - Grizwold Karavulik

Limit Dog - 4 entries (1 Absent)

1st - Grimes' - Kvina's Cruising the Stars to Everquest

2nd - Heap's - Cold as Ice du Chemin des Sorcieres at Depamead

3rd - Sharp's - Legend of Usky Z Kovarny

Open Dog - 5 entries

1st - McDonald's - sr Ch. Corsini Valentino

2nd - McDonald's - Ch. Corsini Virtuoso

3rd - Oaten & Beale's - Corsini Intuition

RES - Grimes' - Xcalibur van Moned to Everquest

VHC - Tire's - Hawksflight Kingfisher

Veteran Dog - 1 entry

1st - Grimes & Spick & Wetherall's - Kimbesha Jasper at Everquest

BEST DOG - sr Ch. Corsini Valentino

RESERVE BEST DOG - Ch. Corsini Virtuoso

BEST PUPPY DOG - Corsini Memphis

BEST VETERAN DOG - Kimbesha Jasper at Everquest

Puppy Bitch - 6 entries

1st - Pratten's - Bergeau Kissed by a Star

2nd - Hatcher's - Kelluki Rhapsody

3rd - Andrews' - Delator Star Cruiser

Res - Brigginshaw's - Kelluki Harmony at Cashele

VHC - Lloyd's - Belsharose Fields of Gold

Junior Bitch - 3 entries (2 absent)

1st - Bennett's - Hawksflight Seas the Moment

Postgraduate Bitch - 6 entries (1 absent)

1st - Bartrip - Jymack Chichenitza

2nd - Hatcher's - Kelluki Simply Gorgeous

3rd - Lewington's - Becanbrie Romilly

Res - Hyde's - Laurelin Andante

VHC - Rowe's - Gracieux Lady Marenello

Limit Bitch - 5 entries (1 absent)

1st - Fisher & Mclaren's - Corsini Flashdance

2nd - Andrews' - Zowie van Moned

3rd - Pratten & Johnson's - Bergeau Rainbow Art

Res - Hatcher's - Kelluki Simply Gorgeous

Open Bitch - 4 entries (2 absent)

1st - Mclaren's - Ch. Corsini Finesse

2nd - Ralph's - Bonvivant Marcerise at Brackenmeer

Veteran Bitch - 4 entries

1st - Rowe's - Ch. Lebeau Just One Look

2nd - Phillip's - Corsini Belle Epoque

3rd - King's - Bonvivant Destiny for Grizwold

Res - Lewington's - Charbonny Sometimes

BEST BITCH - Ch. Corsini Finesse

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Corsini Flashdance

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Bergeau Kissed by a Star

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ch. Lebeau Just One Look

BEST OF BREED - Ch. Corsini Finesse

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - sr Ch. Corsini Valentino

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Corsini Memphis

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Kimbesha Jasper at Everquest

Junior Handling

Judge:- Mary Grove

1st - Melanie May

Forthcoming Events:

 The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0