Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

THE BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW

7th October 2007

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: John Thompson.

BEST IN SHOW - HARRIMAN'S - CH. LEBEAU LOOK NO FURTHER (G).

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - RALPH'S - VAN DE BAARBEEKHOEVE BRIZO FOR BONVIVANT (L).

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - LLOYD'S - BELSHAROSE FLORAVANTI (G).

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - HEAP'S - CH. VANISTICA'S TRAVELLER AT DEPAMEAD (G).

GROENENDAEL

Judge: Jean Turnbull (Jenkova).

Puppy Dog - no entries.

Junior Dog - 3 entries.

1st - Knight's - Ebontide Rikardo at Noirdael.

2nd - Harriman's - Lebeau Forbidden Games.

3rd - Snook's - Xanova Encore Noir.

Postgraduate Dog - 4 entries.

1st - Winter's - Je Taime Esprit du Loups.

2nd - Gealy's - Xanova Club Noir.

3rd - Heap's - Becanbrie Storm at Depamead.

Res - Lloyd's - Nadjarah's Doncorleone for Belsharose.

Limit Dog - 3 entries.

1st - Knight's - Ebontide Rikardo at Noirdael.

2nd - Davies' - Xanova Dans Le Noir avec Ambrajai.

3rd - Mullins' - Becanbrie Eclipse at Lisnoir.

Open Dog - 4 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Harriman's - Ch. Lebeau Look No Further.

2nd - Knight's - Ebontide Parisian Knight.

3rd - Heap's - Vanistica Santana at Depamead.

Veteran Dog - 4 entries.

1st - Heap's - Ch. Vanistica's Traveller at Depamead.

2nd - Fowler & Mancey's - Toptune Lord of the Dance.

3rd - Harriman's - Ch. Lebeau Earth Wind N Fire.

Res - Snook's - Daelois Van Damme.

BEST DOG - Ch. Lebeau Look No Further.

RESERVE BEST DOG - Ebontide Rikardo at Noirdael.

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch. Vanistica's Traveller at Depamead.

Puppy Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Lloyd's - Belsharose Floravanti.

2nd - Lloyd's - Belsharose Messina.

Junior Bitch - 1 entry.

1st - Wheeler's - Bijou du Clos des Agapornis (Imp).

Postgraduate Bitch - 3 entries.

1st - Harvey's - Je Taime Esprit du Coeur.
2nd - Lloyd's - Vanistica Up Town Girl in Belsharose.
3rd - Fowler & Mancey's - Toptune Beautiful South.

Limit Bitch - 4 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Ralph's - Delark Secret Love of Bonvivant.

2nd - Thompson's - Becanbrie Breeze at Valson.

3rd - Cannon's - Ebontide Opal.

Open Bitch - 4 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Westley & Grevett's - Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts.

2nd - Robinson & Goode's - Ebontide Nocturne of Xanova.

3rd - Lloyd's - Belsharose Raven Heart.

Veteran Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Westley & Grevett's - Zellik Rambling Rose.

2nd - Davis' - Daelois Van Mieris CDex.

BEST BITCH - Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts.

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Delark Secret Love of Bonvivant.

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Belsharose Floravanti.

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Zellik Rambling Rose.

BEST OF BREED - CH. LEBEAU LOOK NO FURTHER.

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - ZELLIK BLACK BONNIE AT LINVETTS.

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - BELSHAROSE FLORAVANTI.

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - CH. VANISTICA'S TRAVELLER AT DEPAMEAD.

LAEKENOIS

Judge: Jean Turnbull (Jenkova).

Open Dog or Bitch - 1 entry.

1st - Ralph's - Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

BEST BITCH - Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

BEST OF BREED - VAN DE BAARBEEKHOEVE BRIZO FOR BONVIVANT.

MALINOIS

Judge: Jean Turnbull (Jenkova).

Junior Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant des Iles Fidgi.

Postgraduate Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Wright & Ralph's - Bonvivant Habibi.

Open Dog - 2 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Ralph's - Ch. Bonvivant Esprit.

Veteran Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Cafferata's - Gwashleas Rob Roy at Foxbriar.

BEST DOG - Ch. Bonvivant Esprit.

RESERVE BEST DOG - Bonvivant Noblesse Oblige.

BEST VETERAN DOG - Gwashleas Rob Roy at Foxbriar.

Junior Bitch - no entries.

Postgraduate Bitch - 3 entries, 1 withdrawn.

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Ophelia.

2nd - Lloyd's - Bonvivant Ombrage at Belsharose.

Open Bitch - 3 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Brown's - Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta CSAU TAN.

2nd - Davis' - Sabrefield A Classy Affair with Daelois.

Veteran Bitch - 1 entry.

1st - Ralph's - Bonviant Arc En Ciel.

BEST BITCH - Bonvivant Arc En Ciel.

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Bonvivant Ophelia.

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Bonvivant Arc En Ciel.

BEST OF BREED - CH. BONVIVANT ESPRIT.

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - BONVIVANT ARC EN CIEL.

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - BONVIVANT ARC EN CIEL.

TERVUEREN

Judge: Pete Cumberland.

Puppy Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Ralph & Winfrow's - Alonso de Bruine Buck (Imp).

Junior Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Oaten & Beale's - Corsini Intuition.

Postgraduate Dog - 1 entry, absent.

Limit Dog - 5 entries.

1st - McDonald's - Corsini Valentino.

2nd - Morris's - Cairbar That Special Touch.

3rd - Hall's - Xanova du Legolas.

Res - Hall's - Xanova Lord Sauron.

Vhc - Oaten & Beale's - Corsini Amaretto.

Open Dog - 2 entries.

1st - Grainger's - Kirstavin Hamsah.

2nd - Fisher's - Ch. Corsini Jaguar.

Veteran Dog - 3 entries.

1st - McDonald's - Talamo Designer Label.

2nd - Heap's - Delator Your Latest Trick at Depamead.

3rd - Bartrip & McLaren's - Corsini Impresario.

BEST DOG - Corsini Valentino.

RESERVE BEST DOG - Cairbar That Special Touch.

BEST PUPPY DOG - Alonso de Bruine Buck (Imp).

BEST VETERAN DOG - Talamo Designer Label.

Puppy Bitch - 5 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Schmelzer's - Lyntreat Dancing Queen.

2nd - Caves' - Niavana Debutante.

3rd - Strange's - Bonvivant Pavane.

Res - Stanbridge's - Tervdale Dark Fire Princess.

Junior Bitch - 2 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Gardner & Polley's - Minka Nicollet Disco.

Postgraduate Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Gardner & Polley's - Minka Nicollet Disco.

2nd - Stanbridge's - Tervdale Desert Queen.

Limit Bitch - 3 entries, 1 absent.

1st - McLaren & Harris' - Corsini Valencia.

2nd - Lloyd's - Nadjarah's Dolina.

Open Bitch - 2 entries, 1 withdrawn.

1st - Plowden-Wardlaw's - Jaraz Barbier des Isles.

Veteran Bitch - 2 entries, 1 absent.

1st - Stanbridge's - Tervdale Firecrest.

BEST BITCH - Corsini Valencia.

RESERVE BEST BITCH - LYNTREAT DANCING QUEEN.

BEST PUPPY BITCH - LYNTREAT DANCING QUEEN.

BEST VETERAN BITCH - TERVDALE FIRECREST.

BEST OF BREED - CORSINI VALENCIA.

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - CORSINI VALENTINO.

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - ALONSO DE BRUINE BUCK (IMP).

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - TALAMO DESIGNER LABEL.

JUNIOR HANDLING

Judge: John Thompson.

6-11 Years - no entries.

12-16 Years - 1 entry.

1st - Callum Lloyd.

OBEDIENCE

Judge: Lesley Franklin Mann.

Pre-Beginners - 6 entries.

1st - Brown's - Bonviant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta CSAU TAN.

2nd - Gardner & Polley's - Minka Nicollet Disco.

3rd - Gardner & Polley's - Minka Otis Raffles.

Res - Fisher's - Jymack Sharkira.

Beginners - 5 entries.

1st - Cafferata's - Dancing Dora (X Breed).

2nd - Wallduck's - Chrisvale The Ice Man.

Novice - 6 entries.

1st - Wallduck's - Chrisvale The Ice Man.

2nd - Davis' - Daelois Van Mieris CDex.

3rd - Hermann & Mack's - Daelois Van Gogh.

Test A - absent.

Forthcoming Events:

 The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0