Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

 THE BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW

28th March 2010

_____________________________________________________________________ 

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Dyllis Knight

BEST IN SHOW - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose (Imp) (L)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW and BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts (G)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Xanova Midnight Lace (G)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Xanova True Love (T)

GROENENDAEL

Judge:- Yvonne Wheeler

Puppy Dog:- 1 entry

1st

Glenton's

Baudwin Welsh Warlord

Junior Dog:- 2 entries

1st

Bowe's

Xanova Cloud Walker among Ekusen

2nd

Streater's

Xanova Wolf Walker

Post Graduate Dog:- 4 entries (2 absent)

1st

Hall's

Ailort Inspyre

2nd

Snook's

Xanova Encore Nuit

Limit Dog:- 3 entries (2 absent)

1st

Westley and Grevett's

Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts

Open Dog:- 1 entry (1 absent)

Veteran Dog:- 1 entry (1 absent)

BEST DOG

Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts

RESERVE BEST DOG

Ailort Inspyre

BEST PUPPY DOG

Baudwin Welsh Warlord

Puppy Bitch:- 2 entries

1st

Robinson and Goode's

Xanova Midnight Lace

2nd

Lindsey and Glenton's

Baudwin Welsh Whisper with Fablehawk

Junior Bitch:- 3 entries

1st

Fowler and Mancy's

Xanova Angel Walker

2nd

Lloyd's

Belsharose The Black Pearl

3rd

Jameson-Nicholls'

Ebontide Temptation

Post Graduate Bitch:- 1 entry

1st

Wraight's

Lebeau Love harm with Denhalka

Limit Bitch:- 4 entries

1st

Lloyd's

Belsharose Messina

2nd

Oatley's

Je T'Aime Anoushka A Elegance

3rd

Winfrow and Crawford's

Delark Enchanted

RES

Wraight's

Lebeau Colour Me Black for Lycos

Open Bitch:- 3 entries

1st

Robinson and Goode's

Ebontide Nocturne of Xanova

2nd

Oatley's

Je T'Aime Esprit D'Elegance

3rd

Glenton's

Vanistica Unforgetable of Baudwin

Veteran Bitch:- 2 entries (1 absent)

1st

Oatley's

Ebontide Minuet at Je T'Aime

BEST BITCH

Ebontide Nocturne of Xanova

RESERVE BEST BITCH

Je T'Aime Esprit D'Elegance

BEST PUPPY BITCH

Xanova Midnight Lace

BEST VETERAN BITCH

Ebontide Minuet at Je T'Aime

BEST OF BREED

Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts

RESERVE BEST OF BREED

Ebontide Nocturne of Xanova

BEST PUPPY

Xanova Midnight Lace

BEST VETERAN

Ebontide Minuet at Je T'Aime

LAEKENOIS

Judge:- Yvonne Wheeler

Open Dog or Bitch:- 1 entry

1st

Lloyd's

Ghiana D'Erouder at Belsharose (Imp).

BEST BITCH Ghiana D'Erouder at Belsharose (Imp).

BEST OF BREED Ghiana D'Erouder at Belsharose (Imp).

MALINOIS

Judge:- Yvonne Wheeler

Junior Dog or Bitch:- 5 entries

1st

Lloyd's

Ghiana D'Erouder at Belsharose (Imp).

2nd

Reeve's

Belsharose Oklahoma

3rd

Ralph's

Bonvivant Ysatis

RES

Cafferata's

Foxbriar Naughty But Nice

VHC

Johnson's

Foxbriar Shady Lady

Post Graduate Dog:- 0 entries

Post Graduate Dog:- 0 entries

st

Walker Smith's

Bonvivant Saumur

2nd

Ralph's

Bonvivant Tete a Tete

3rd

Chandler's

Gwashleas Regency Bandit

Post Graduate Bitch:- 2 entries

1st

Kirk's

Bonvivant Sorciere

2nd

Cafferata's

Bonvivant Saphir at Foxbriar

Open Bitch:- 1 entry

1st

Brown's

Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta

Veteran Dog or Bitch:- 2 entries (1 absent)

1st

Ralph's

Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

BEST DOG

Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

RESERVE BEST DOG

Bonvivant Saumur

BEST VETERAN DOG Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

BEST BITCH

 Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta

RESERVE BEST BITCH

 Bonvivant Sorciere

BEST PUPPY BITCH

Belsharose Oklahoma

BEST VETERAN BITCH

Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta

BEST OF BREED

Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

RESERVE BEST OF BREED 

Bonvivant Saumur

BEST PUPPY  

Belsharose Oklahoma

BEST VETERAN  

Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

TERVUEREN

Judge:- Jennifer Caden

Puppy Dog:- 1 entry

1st

Troop's

Cairbar Shadow Dancin

Junior Dog:- 2 entries (1 absent)

1st

Cooper's

Domburg Coldplay at Zantal

Post Graduate Dog:- 1 entry

1st

Snedker's

Delark Wizards Omen

Limit Dog:- 4 entries (2 absent)

1st

Ralph and Winfrow's

Bonvivant Remy over Delark

2nd

McDonald's

Corsini Virtuoso

Veteran Dog or Bitch:- 2 entries (1 absent)

1st

Ralph's

Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

Open Dog:- 6 entries (3 absent)

1st

Harriman's

Domburg Top That

2nd

Oaten & McLaren's

Corsini Hunter

3rd

Oeten & Beale's

Corsini Intuition

Veteran Dog:- 1 entry

1st

Grainger's

Kirstavin Hamsah

BEST DOG

Bonvivant Remy over Delark

RESERVE BEST DOG

Domburg Coldplay at Zantal

BEST PUPPY DOG

Cairbar Shadow Dancinsome text

BEST VETERAN DOG

Kirstavin Hamsah

Puppy Bitch:- 2 entries

1st

Winfrow & Crawford's

Delark Stairway to Heaven

2nd

Hyde's

Laurelin Andante

Junior Bitch:- 6 entries (3 absent)

1st

Ralph's

Bonvivant X-Elle

2nd

Hyde's

Laurelin Andante

3rd

Blade's

Bonvivant Xtra Special

Post Graduate Bitch:- 7 entries (3 absent)

1st

Lloyd's

Belsharose Chianti

2nd

Hatcher's

Kelluki Simply Gorgeous

3rd

Rowe's

Gracieux Lady Marnello

Veteran Bitch:- 2 entries

1st

Hatcher's

Xanova True Love

2nd

Hatcher's

Kelluki Angellic Whisper

BEST BITCH

Ch. Domburg Hot at the Top at Jumasue JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH

Bergeau Rainbow Art

BEST PUPPY BITCH

Delark Stairway to Heaven

BEST VETERAN BITCH

Xanova True Love

BEST OF BREED

Ch. Domburg Hot at the Top at Jumasue JW

RESERVE BEST OF BREED 

Bonvivant Remy over Delark

BEST PUPPY  

Delark Stairway to Heaven

BEST VETERAN  

Xanova True Love

Forthcoming Events:

The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0