Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

THE BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW

28th March 2009

_____________________________________________________________________ 

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Mo Glenton

BEST IN SHOW

Ch. Corsini Chanel (T).

Photo' courtesy of Amanda McLaren

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Je T'Aime Esprit D'Elegance (G)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - Ch. Tanje Feels Like Heaven JW ShCM (G).

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Corsini Virtuoso (T)

Photo' courtesy of Amanda McLaren

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - sr. Ch. Bonvivant C'Est Chic (M)

GROENENDAEL

Judge: Pam Davies.

Puppy Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Winfrow & Barker's - Delark The Reigning King.

Junior Dog - absent.

Postgraduate Dog - 4 entries.

1st - Snook's - Xanova Encore Nuit.

2nd - Westley & Grevett's - Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts.

3rd - Cashmore's - Belsharose Masaccio.

Res - Staveley & Winfrow's - Aramis de Bruine Buck.

Limit Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Ford's - Vanistica Live and Let Die at Jendarrus.

Open Dog - 1 entry.

1st - Wheeler's - Lebeau American Dream of Gron-de-mon.

Veteran Dog - 5 entries (2 absent)

1st - Bird & Caden's - Ch. Tanje Feels Like Heaven JW ShCM.

2nd - Fowler & Alders' - Toptune Lord Of The Dance.

3rd - Snook's - Daelois Van Damme.

BEST DOG - Ch. Tanje Feels Like Heaven JW ShCM.

RESERVE BEST DOG - Xanova Encore Nuit.

BEST PUPPY DOG - Delark The Reigning King.

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch. Tanje Feels Like Heaven JW ShCM.

Puppy Bitch - 1 entry.

1st - Wraight's - Lebeau Love Charm with Denhalka.

Junior Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Winfrow's - Bonvivant Uniquely Delark.

2nd - Staveley & Woollands' - Delark Invitation Only.

Postgraduate Bitch - 3 entries.

1st - Oatley's - Je T'Aime Anoushka A Elegance.

2nd - Lipscombe's - Becanbrie Rochelle.

3rd - Peacock's - Lisnoir Gaelic Whisper.

Limit Bitch - 3 entries (1 absent).

1st - Oatley's - Je T'Aime Esprit D'Elegance.

2nd - Lloyd's - Belsharose Messina.

Open Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Robinson & Goode's - Ebontide Nocturne of Xanova .

2nd - Westley & Grevett's - Ch. Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts.

Veteran Bitch - 6 entries.

1st - Biddlecombe's - Tanje Back Street Love.

2nd - Oatley's - Ebontide Minuet at Je T'Aime.

3rd - Bird & Caden's - Tanje Sensation in Black.

Res - Biddlecombe's - Tanje Midnight Sensation.

Vhc - Peacock's - Valson Picayune.

BEST BITCH - Je T'Aime Esprit D'Elegance.

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Bonvivant Uniquely Delark.

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lebeau Love Charm with Denhalka.

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Tanje Back Street Love.

BEST OF BREED - Je T'Aime Esprit D'Elegance.

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Bonvivant Uniquely Delark.

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Delark The Reigning King.

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Ch. Tanje Feels Like Heaven JW ShCM.

LAEKENOIS

Judge: Pam Davies.

Open Dog or Bitch - 5 entries.

1st - Lloyd's - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose.

2nd - Ralph's - Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

3rd - Clay's - Bonvivant Velocity.

Res - Lloyd's - Haramis D'Eroudur at Belsharose.

Vhc - Withdrawn.

BEST DOG - Bonvivant Velocity.

RESERVE BEST DOG - Haramis D'Eroudur at Belsharose.

BEST PUPPY DOG - Bonvivant Velocity.

BEST BITCH - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose.

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

BEST OF BREED - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose.

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Bonvivant Velocity.

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

MALINOIS

Judge: Pam Davies.

Junior Dog or Bitch - 3 entries (1 absent).

1st - Reeves' - Bonvivant Tete A Tete.

2nd - Brett's - Goldmali Crash Boom Bang.

Postgraduate Dog - 3 entries.

1st - Reeves' - Bonvivant Tete A Tete.

2nd - Brett's - Goldmali Bohemian Rhapsody.

3rd - Walker-Smith's - Bonvivant Saumur.

Open Dog - 3 entries.

1st - Chandler's - Gwashleas Regency Bandit.

2nd - Wright's - Bonvivant Noblesse Oblige.

3rd - Ralph's - Ch. Bonvivant Esprit.

Postgraduate Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Kirk's - Bonvivant Sorciere.

2nd - Brett's - Goldmali Believe.

Open Bitch - 4 entries (2 absent).

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Habibi.

2nd - Brown's - Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta CSAU TAN.

Veteran Dog or Bitch - 4 entries (2 absent).

1st - Ralph's - sr Ch. Bonvivant C'Est Chic.

2nd - Brett's - Sabrefield Zimply Zuper.

BEST DOG - Bonvivant Tete A Tete.

RESERVE BEST DOG - Gwashleas Regency Bandit. 

BEST BITCH - Bonvivant Habibi.

RESERVE BEST BITCH - sr. Ch. Bonvivant C'Est Chic.

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Goldmali Crash Boom Bang.

BEST VETERAN BITCH - sr. Ch. Bonvivant C'Est Chic.

BEST OF BREED - Bonvivant Habibi.

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - sr. Ch. Bonvivant C'Est Chic.

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Goldmali Crash Boom Bang.

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - sr. Ch. Bonvivant C'Est Chic.

TERVUEREN

Judge: Rosemary Banfield.

Puppy Dog - 2 entries (1 absent).

1st - McDonald's - Corsini Virtuoso.

Junior Dog - 2 entries.

1st - Snedker's - Delark Wizards Omen.

2nd - Winfrow's - Delark Witchcraft.

Postgraduate Dog - 1 entry.

Absent.

Limit Dog - 4 entries.

1st - Oaten & Beale's - Corsini Intuition.

2nd - Hall's - Xanova Lord Sauron.

3rd - Bird & Caden's - Domburg J'Ai Une Reve.

Res - Ralph & Winfrow's - Alonso de Bruine Buck.

Open Dog - 3 entries.

1st - Oaten, Beale & McLaren's - Corsini Hunter.

2nd - Grimes, Spick & Pratten's - Bergeau Paint With Matisse for Everquest.

3rd - McDonald's - Ch. Corsini Valentino.

Veteran Dog - 3 entries.

1st - Winfrow & Barker's - Delark Talking 'Bout You.

2nd - Grimes, Spick & Wetherell's - Kimbesha Jasper at Everquest.

BEST DOG - Corsini Intuition.

RESERVE BEST DOG - Corsini Hunter.

BEST PUPPY DOG - Corsini Virtuoso.

BEST VETERAN DOG - Delark Talking 'Bout You.

Puppy Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Lloyd's - Belsharose Cote D'Or.

2nd - Hatcher's - Kelluki All Gold.

Junior Bitch - 3 entries.

1st - Lloyd's - Belsharose Chianti.

2nd - Andrews' - Zowie van Moned.

3rd - Cashmore's - Belsharose Chardonnay.

Postgraduate Bitch - 8 entries.

1st - Donaldson's - Revloch Weather Girl of Fivannte.

2nd - Pratten & Cumberland's - Galatee van de Hoge Laer at Bergeau.

3rd - Bartrip's - Jymack Chichenitza.

Res - Andrew's - Delator Orthia.

Vhc - Adams' - Jymack Pandora.

Limit Bitch - 5 entries (1 absent).

1st - Lloyd's - Corsini En Vogue at Belsharose.

2nd - Fisher & McLaren's - Corsini Flashdance.

3rd - Pratten & Cumberland's - Bergeau Paint A Rainbow.

Res - Hyde's - Delark Laurelin Quickstep.

Open Bitch - 8 entries (2 absent).

1st - McLaren's - Ch. Corsini Chanel.

2nd - Robinson & Goode's - Ch. Xanova Lady Eowyn.

3rd - Pratten & Cumberland's - Bergeau Windwalker.

Res - Hatcher's - Kelluki Angelic Whisper.

Vhc - Donaldson's - Fivannte English Rose JW ShCM.

Veteran Bitch - 6 entries (1 absent).

1st - Donaldson's - Fivannte Bonnie Dreamer ShCM.

2nd - Walker-Smith's - Bonvivant Deja Vu at Briaridge.

3rd - Phillips & McLaren's - Corsini Touch of Class at Desertdancer.

Res - Cook's - Kehlark Kiara.

Vhc - Fowler & Alders' - Toptune Soul Music.

BEST BITCH - Ch. Corsini Chanel.

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Fivannte Bonnie Dreamer ShCM.

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Belsharose Cote D'Or.

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Fivannte Bonnie Dreamer ShCM.

BEST OF BREED - Ch. Corsini Chanel.

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Corsini Intuition.

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Corsini Virtuoso.

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Fivannte Bonnie Dreamer ShCM.

JUNIOR HANDLING

Judge: Mo Glenton.

6-11 Years.

1st - Brittany Winfrow.

2nd - Alex Wetherell.

OBEDIENCE

Judge: Julie Jackson.

Pre-Beginners - 3 entries (2 absent).

1st - Kirk's - Bonvivant Sorciere.

Beginners - 1 entry.

With held.

Novice - 7 entries (4 absent).

1st - Snook's - Xanova Encore Nuit.

2nd - Cook's - Kehala True Love Ways.

3rd - Baxter's - Vapresto Classy Maserati.

Test A - 3 entries (2 absent).

1st - Baxter's - Vapresto Classy Maserati.

Forthcoming Events:

The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0