Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

BSDA of GB Championship Show August 4th 2012

Best in Show Lawless' Ch/Ir Ch/Lux Ch Revloch X Factor

Reserve Best in Show Malinowski & Jouannet's Furious Fuschia du Bois du Tot

Best Puppy in Show Grove & Collin's Domburg Love Story of Zarna

Best Veteran in Show Oatley's Ch Jetaime Esprit d'Elegance

Groenendael Results

Judge: Sonny Ström (Thinice)

Best of Breed Lawless' Ch/Ir Ch/Lux Ch Revloch X Factor

Reserve Best of Breed Malinowski & Jouannet's Furious Fuschia du Bois du Tot

Best Puppy in Breed Morris' Cairbar Dare to Dream

Best Veteran in Breed Oatley's Ch Jetaime Esprit d'Elegance

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2, 1)

1. Stone & Theobald’s CAIRBAR DARE TO BE AS YOELREY

PUPPY DOG (1, 1)

JUNIOR DOG (5, 0)

1. Lawless & Holmes’ REVLOCH CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE

2. Wheeler’s GRONDEMON BLACKHAWK***

3. Gray & Bryan’s KEHALA MIDNIGHT MAYHEM

4. Denton’s REVLOCH CLASSIC EDITION

5. Truss & Clarke’s JETAIME ESSENCE DU CHARME

YEARLING DOG (3 entries)

1. Knight’s BECANBRIE KNIGHT STAR AT NOIRDAEL

2. Wheeler’s GRONDEMON BLACKHAWK***

3. Muirhead’s JETAIME ESSENCE DU FUTUR

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

 LIMIT DOG (3, 1)

1. Flavell’s XANOVA STORM WALKER

2. Snook’s XANOVA ENCORE NUIT

OPEN, DOG (6, 0)

1. Streater’s XANOVA WOLF WALKER

2. Lawless’ CH/IR /LUX CH REVLOCH ZIDANE

3. Hall’s AILORT INSPYRE

4. Muirhead’s CH JETAIME ETOILE DU FUTUR

5. Baradat-Darre’s REVLOCH BREIZH DU PHOENIX

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3, 0)

1. Smith’s CH LEBEAU COLOUR OF DREAMS

2. Knight’s CH EBONTIDE PARISIAN KNIGHT AT NOIRDAEL

3. Jameson-Nicholls’ VANISTICA KANASTA  

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (2, 0)

1. Bird & Caden’s CH TANJE FEELS LIKE HEAVEN JW ShCM

2. Heap’s CH VANISTICA’S TRAVELLER AT DEPAMEAD

Dog CC Streater's Xanova Wolf Walker

Dog Reserve CC Lawless' Ch/Ir Ch/ Lux Ch Revloch Zidane

 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1. Morris’ CAIRBAR DARE TO DREAM 

PUPPY BITCH (2, 0)

1. Munro’s EBONTIDE VISION IN BLACK FOR GROENVELD

2. Henderson’s EBONTIDE VANQUISH

JUNIOR BITCH (7, 0)

1. Oatley’s JET’AIME ESSENCE D’ELEGANCE

2. Lawless & Donaldson’s REVLOCH CELEBRITY STATUS

3. Blight’s REVLOCH CARTIER

4. Lewis’ NIGHTSABRE IO FOR SEINA

5. Clowes’ NIGHTSABRE LARISSA BY LILY

YEARLING BITCH (4, 0)

1. Archer & Oatley’s JET’AIME ESSENCE DE CACHET

2. Symond’s NIGHTSABRE VENUS OF LAURALDEAN

3. Lipscombe’s BECANBRIE SERENITY

4. Ralston & Forbes’ JET’AIME ESSENCE DE PARFAIT

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6, 2)

1. Robinson & Goode’s XANOVA MIDNIGHT LACE

2.. Ormsby & Oatley’s JETAIME DELPHE D’ALLURE

3. Bland’s BELSHAROSE SECRET AFFAIR WITH SHANANRO

4. Wraight’s LEBEAU LOVE CHARM WITH DENHALKA

LIMIT BITCH (11, 0)

1. Malinowski & Jouannet’s FURIOUS FUSCHIA DU BOIS DU TOT (Imp Fra)

2. Robinson & Goode’s XANOVA BLACK VELVET

3. Oatley’s JETAIME ANOUSHKA A ELEGANCE

4. Peacock’s VALSON CHER OF ROSARAMARK

5. Brason’s FLAMBARDS DIVA

OPEN BITCH (6, 2)

1. Lawless’ Ch/ Ir /Lux Ch REVLOCH X FACTOR (WW’10)

2. Fowler & Mancey’s XANOVA ANGEL WALKER

3. Morris’ LEBEAU CHARMED WITH CAIRBAR

4. Munro’s CH EBONTIDE SILHOUETTE OF GROENEVELD

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (3. 0)

1. Oatley’s CH JETAIME ESPRIT D'ELEGANCE

2. Westley & Grevett’s CH ZELLIK BLACK BONNIE AT LINVETTS

3. Peacock’s LISNOIR GAELIC WHISPER

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (3 entries)

1. Biddlecombe’s TANJE MIDNIGHT SENSATION

2. Bird & Caden’s TANJE SENSATION IN BLACK

3. Peacock’s VALSON PICAYUNE IS ROSARAMARK 

Malinois Results

Judge: Eric Desschans (‘Of the Two’)

Best of Breed Lloyd's Ch Belsharose Nebraska

Reserve Best of Breed Jellicoe's Gisele Grandgousier du Crepuscule des Loups

Best Puppy in Breed Bennett's Gheluvelt Amphora Gold

Best Veteran in Breed Ralph's Bonvivant Halsane

PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1. Bennett’s GHELUVELT ATTENTION SEEKER

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1, 0)

1. Ralph’s PLIQUETTE ZADOK***

LIMIT DOG (2. 0)

1. Jellicoe & Brett’s CASYKA’S ITUHA

2. Ralph’s BONVIVANT DYNASTY

OPEN DOG (6, 0)

1. Lloyd’s CH BELSHAROSE NEBRASKA

2. Ralph’s BONVIVANT DUC DE BOURBON

3.. Holmes & Lawless’ CH/IR CH REVLOCH YABBA DABBA DOO (IKC)

4. Ralph’s BONVIVANT TETE A TETE

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1. Neff’s REVLOCH O'MAILLE

Dog CC Lloyd's Ch Belsharose Nebraska

Dog Reserve CC Jellicoe & Brett's Casyka Ituha

Best Puppy Dog Bennett's Gheluvelt Attention Seeker

Best Veteran Dog Neff's Revloch O'Maille

PUPPY BITCH (1, 1)

JUNIOR BITCH (5 entries)

1. Jellicoe’s GISELE GRANDGOUSIER DU CREPUSCULE DES LOUPS (IMP)

2. Lloyd’s BELSHAROSE CHEROKEE

3. Ralph’s BELSHAROSE CICHITA

4. Sherwood-Brown, Ralph & Baker’s PLIQUETTE ZELPHA VIA ZODANTTA***

5. Bennett’s GHELUVELT AMPHORA GOLD

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (1, 0)

1. Brett’s GOLDMALI FABULOUS

LIMIT BITCH (2, 0)

1. Jellicoe’s GOLDMALI FLASHDANCE

2. Lawless & Holmes’ JOLIE DE LA BELLE PITOU AT REVLOCH

OPEN BITCH (3, 0)

1. Brason’s CH CAMYLLE DES ILES DU SUD AT FLAMBARDS

2. Kirk’s BONVIVANT SORCIERE

3. Gaffey & Jellicoe’s CH SABREFIELD SEQUOYA

VETERAN BITCH (2, 0)

1. Ralph’s BONVIVANT HALSANE

2. Brett’s CH SABREFIELD ZIMPLY ZUPER

Bitch CC Jellicoe's Gisele Grandgousier du Crepuscule des Loups Bitch

Reserve CC Jellicoe's Goldmali Flashdance

Best Puppy Bitch Bennett's Gheluvelt Amphora Gold

Best Veteran Bitch Ralph's Bonvivant Halsane

Laekenois Results

Judge: Eric Desschans (‘Of the Two’)

Best of Breed Lloyd's Ghiana d'Eroudur at Belsharose

Reserve Best of Breed Lloyd's Haramis d'Eroudur at Belsharose

Best Puppy in Breed none

Best Veteran in Breed none

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1,0)

1. Snook’s BONVIVANT ADVANTAGE**

LIMIT DOG(1, 0)

1. Brason’s ERKOS DE LA TANGI MORGANE AT FLAMBARDS

OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1. Lloyd’s HARAMIS D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

Best Dog Lloyd's Haramis d'Eroudur at Belsharose

Reserve Best Dog Brason's Erkos de la Tangi Morgane at Flambards

Best Puppy Dog none

Best Veteran Dog none

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (0,0)

LIMIT BITCH (1, 0)

1. Lloyd’s BELSHAROSE THAT’S A FIRST

OPEN BITCH (1, 0)

1. Lloyd’s GHIANA D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

Tervueren Results

Judge: Jesper Andersson (‘Eternity’)

Best of Breed McLaren's Ch Corsini Finesse

Reserve Best of Breed Oaten, Beale & McLaren's Ch Corsini Hunter

Best Puppy in Breed Grove & Collin's Domburg Love Story of Zarna

Best Veteran in Breed Oaten, Beale & McLaren's Ch Corsini Hunter

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1,0)

1. Neatham & Collins’ DOMBURG STORYTELLER

PUPPY DOG (3, 1)

1. Gray & Bryan’s FABLEHAWK LIONHEART

2. Davies’ AMBRAJAI LIVE THE DREAM

JUNIOR DOG (2, 0)

1. Grimes, Spick & Pratten’s BERGEAU THE SCOTCH GAME WITH EVERQUEST

2. Sharp & Moslin’s COCAINE Z KOVARNY

YEARLING DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (5, 2)

1. Stone & Theobald’s DOMBURG ALL ABOUT ME

2. Grainger’s SEZANNE TWO SOCKS

3. Stanbridge’s TERVDALE JAILHOUSE ROCK

LIMIT DOG (8, 0)

1. Grimes’ KVINA'S CRUISING THE STARS TO EVERQUEST

2. Heap’s COLD AS ICE DU CHEMIN DES SORCIERES AT DEPAMEAD

3. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE SANTOS

4. Lloyd’s BELSHAROSE PURE GOLD

5. Bonham’s CHATMAR ELIGIBLE BACHELOR

OPEN DOG (10, 1)

1. Grimes, Spick & Pratten’s sr CH BERGEAU PAINT WITH MATISSE FOR EVERQUEST

2. Oaten & Beale’s CH CORSINI INTUITION

3. McDonald’s CH CORSINI VIRTUOSO

4. Stone & Theobald’s CH DOMBURG THE OUTLAW

5. Church’s ZELLIK CAPPUCCINO WITH INVANSE

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (7, 1)

1. Oaten, Beale & McLaren’s CH CORSINI HUNTER

2. McDonald’s sr CH CORSINI VALENTINO

3. Church’s CORSINI FRENCH COFFEE AT ASKJA

4. Bird & Caden’s DOMBURG J’AI UNE REVE ShCM

5. Pratten & Cumberland’s BERGEAU FLAMBOYANT

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0, 0)

Dog CC Oaten, Beale & McLaren's Ch Corsini Hunter

Dog Reserve CC Grimes, Spick & Pratten's Ch Bergeau Paint with Matisse for Everquest

Best Puppy Dog Neatham & Collin's Domburg Storyteller

Best Veteran Dog Oaten, Beale & McLaren's Ch Corsini Hunter

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2, 0)

1. Grove & Collins’ DOMBURG LOVE STORY OF ZARNA

2. Gardiner & McNamara’s KEHALA I LOVE YOUR SMILE  

PUPPY BITCH (5, 1)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE J’ADORE DIOR

2. Davies’ AMBRAJAI LOVE TO DREAM

3.. Lindsay’s FABLEHAWK LOVEHEART

4. Morris’ AMBRAJAI DREAMING WITH CAIRBAR

JUNIOR BITCH (4, 0)

1. Church’s KESHALYI TASSIMO

2. Dudd’s BERGEAU SCOTCH MIST AT CULTLEA

3. Brown’s CORSINI RIOJA

4. Gardiner, McNamara & Hulme’s KEHALA DANCING ON ICE

YEARLING BITCH (3, 0)

1. Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

2. Thornley’s DOMBURG DON’T STOP LOVING

3. Stanbridge’s TERVDALE GOOD LUCK CHARM

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (10, 4)

1. Andrew’s DELATOR ORTHIA

2. Collins’ & Brown DOMBURG LOVE ME

3. Pratten’s BERGEAU KISSED BY A STAR

4. Jacob’s HAWKSFLIGHT MADE YOU WISH

5. Hyde’s LAURELIN ANDANTE

LIMIT BITCH (8, 6)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE GUCCI AT KIRSTAVIN

2. Hatcher’s XANOVA APRIL AFFAIR AT KELLUKI

OPEN, BITCH (13, 1)

1. McLaren’s CH CORSINI FINESSE

2. Brown & Godfrey’s CH CORSINI PRADA AT SEZANNE

3. Lawless’ CH/IR CH REVLOCH WANNABE

4. Snell’s HAWKSFLIGHT MADE YOU SMILE

5. Gilmore’s BONVIVANT RAFFINE

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6, 2)

1. McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI CHANEL

2. Sharp & Moslin’s BONVIVANT GAIA

3. Church’s ZELLIK INDIAN CASHMIRE

4. Rowe’s CH LEBEAU JUST ONE LOOK

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (7, 3)

1. Rowe’s LEBEAU FIRE DANCER

2. Gasiorek’s CH BERGEAU JUST LIKE A BREEZE

3. Glenton’s BAUDWIN MINNORETTE

4. Hall’s ELPHENHOF ROXY

Junior Handling

Class 55 6-11 years (no entries)

Class 56 12-16 years

1. Harriet Clowes Age 16 Groenendael

Limited Obedience Judge Bryan Harris

Pre-Beginners

1st Thornley's Corndon Zoe at Aricia (Border Collie)

2nd Shaw's Jetaime Essence de Chic (G)

3rd Bland's Belsharose Secret Affair with Shananro (G)

4th Thornley's Domburg Don't Stop Loving (T)

Forthcoming Events:

 The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0