Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

THE BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW

6th August 2011

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Marion McIlheren

BEST IN SHOW & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Ebontide Nexus for Lykos JW (G)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Revloch Briezh du Phoenix (G)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - Ch. Corsini Chanel (T)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Bergeau the Pumpkin Diamond (T)

GROENENDAEL

Judge:- Alan Macandie (Australia)

BEST OF BREED WILSON & MALINOWSKI’S CH EBONTIDE NEXUS FOR LYKOS JW

RESERVE BEST OF BREED BARADAT-DARRE’S REVLOCH BRIEZH DU PHOENIX

BEST PUPPY IN BREED ROBINSON & GOODE’S XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

BEST VETERAN IN BREED WILSON & MALINOWSKI’S CH EBONTIDE NEXUS FOR LYKOS JW

MINOR PUPPY DOG (0 entries)

PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

1. Boyle’s BECANBRIE SENTINEL

JUNIOR DOG (4 entries)

1. Baradat-Darre’s REVLOCH BRIEZH DU PHOENIX

2. Sharp’s JET’AIME SHADOW D’ALLIANCE

3. Hughes’ BONVIVANT CRÈME DE CASSIS

4. Knight’s BECANBRIE KNIGHT STAR AT NOIRDAEL

YEARLING DOG (2 entries)

1. Sharp’s JET’AIME SHADOW D’ALLIANCE

2. Thompson’s VALSON ELTON JOHN

POSTGRADUATE DOG (4 entries, 1 absent)

1. Winfrow & Barker’s DELARK THE REINING KING

2. Thompson’s VALSON ELVIS

3. Van der Heijden’s LEBEAU NOW AND FOREVER

LIMIT DOG (6 entries)

1. Hall’s AILORT INSPYRE

2. Ford’s VANISTICA LIVE AND LET DIE AT JENDARRUS

3. Flavell’s XANOVA STORM WALKER

4. Davies’ EBONTIDE THIERRY

5. O’Shea’s BEAR-CREOLE VAN LANA’S HOF AT ZELLIK

OPEN DOG (5 entries, 1 absent)

1. Davies & Morris’ XANOVA DANS LE NOIR AVEC AMBRAJAI

2. Westley & Grevett’s CH BECANBRIE ROHAN AT LINVETTS

3. Smith’s CH LEBEAU COLOUR OF DREAMS

4. Muirhead’s CH JETAIME ETOILE DU FUTUR

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4 entries, 1 absent)

1. Wilson & Malinowski’s CH EBONTIDE NEXUS FOR LYKOS JW

2. Jameson Nicholl’s VANISTICA KANASTA

3. Harriman’s CH LEBEAU LOOK NO FURTHER

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (1 entry)

1. Bird & Caden’s CH TANJE FEELS LIKE HEAVEN JW ShCM

DOG CC WILSON & MALINOWSKI’S CH EBONTIDE NEXUS FOR LYKOS JW

DOG RCC BARADAT-DARRE’S REVLOCH BRIEZH DU PHOENIX

BEST DOG PUPPY BOYLE’S BECANBRIE SENTINEL

BEST VETERAN DOG WILSON & MALINOWSKI’S CH EBONTIDE NEXUS FOR LYKOS JW

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (0 entries)

PUPPY BITCH (3 entries)

1. Robinson & Goode’s XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

2. Boyle’s BELSHAROSE SECRET HARMONY

3. Lipscombe’s BECANBRIE SERENITY

JUNIOR BITCH (6 entries, 3 absent)

1. Lawless’ IR CH REVLOCH BEWITCHED

2. Shaw’s JET’AIME BRENNA D’ALLURE

3. Lock’s FLAMBARDS DEBUTANTE

YEARLING BITCH (5 entries, 1absent)

1. Van der Heijden & Oatley’s JET’AIME JANNEKA D’ALLURE

2. Peacock’s VALSON CHER AT ROSARAMARK

3. Shaw’s JET’AIME BRENNA D’ALLURE

4. Lock’s FLAMBARDS DEBUTANTE

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1. Peacock’s VALSON CHER AT ROSARAMARK

2. Stevenson’s MILYENTOR GRAND STYLE

LIMIT BITCH (8 entries, 3 absent)

1. Wilcox’ AILORT IONA'S FAITH

2. Oatley’s JETAIME ANOUSHKA A ELEGANCE

3. Donaldson’s REVLOCH XQUISITE OF FIVANNTE

4. Fowler & Mancey’s XANOVA ANGEL WALKER

5. Staveley’s DELARK INVITATION ONLY

OPEN BITCH (6 entries, 2 absent)

1. Robinson & Goode’s CH/FR CH XANOVA FEMME NOIRE

2. Munro’s CH EBONTIDE SILHOUETTE OF GROENEVELD

3. Thompson’s BECANBRIE BREEZE AT VALSON

4. O’Shea’s ZELLIK NEW STAR

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (3 entries, 2 absent)

1. Peacock’s LISNOIR GAELIC WHISPER

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (1 entry, 1 absent)

BITCH CC ROBINSON & GOODE’S CH/FR CH XANOVA FEMME NOIR

BITCH RCC LAWLESS’ IR CH REVLOCH BEWITCHED

BEST PUPPY BITCH ROBINSON & GOODE’S XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

BEST VETERAN BITCH PEACOCK’S LISNOIR GAELIC WHISPER

LAEKENOIS

Judge:- Myriam Vermeir (Belgium)

BEST OF BREED LLOYD’S GHIANA D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

RESERVE BEST OF BREED LLOYD’S HARAMIS D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

BEST VETERAN IN BREED RALPH’S VAN DE BAARBEEKHOEVE BRIZO FOR BONVIVANT

PUPPY DOG (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2 entries, 1 absent)

1. Snook’s BONVIVANT ADVANTAGE**

OPEN DOG (2 entries)

1. Lloyd’s HARAMIS D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

2. King’s BONVIVANT VOLTAIRE***

BEST DOG LLOYD’S HARAMIS D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

RESERVE BEST DOG KING’S BONVIVANT VOLTAIRE

BEST DOG PUPPY none

BEST VETERAN DOG none

PUPPY BITCH (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4 entries)

1. Lloyd’s BELSHAROSE THAT’S A FIRST

2. Lloyd’s BELSHAROSE FIRST CHOICE

3. Sercombe’s BONVIVANT VISAGE***,

4. Hughes’ BONVIVANT VERSACE***

OPEN BITCH (2 entries)

1. Lloyd’s GHIANA D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

2. Ralph’s VAN DE BAARBEEKHOEVE BRIZO FOR BONVIVANT

BEST BITCH LLOYD’S GHIANA D'EROUDUR AT BELSHAROSE

RESERVE BEST BITCH RALPH'S VAN DE BAARBEEKHOEVE BRIZO FOR BONVIVANT

BEST BITCH PUPPY none

BEST VETERAN BITCH RALPH'S VAN DE BAARBEEKHOEVE BRIZO FOR BONVIVANT

MALINOIS

Judge:- Myriam Vermeir (Belgium)

BEST OF BREED LLOYD'S BELSHAROSE OKLAHOMA

RESERVE BEST OF BREED HOLMES & LAWLESS’ CH REVLOCH YABBA DABBA DOO

BEST PUPPY IN BREED SERCOMBE’S TOKYN RUBY RUBY RUBY

BEST VETERAN IN BREED RALPH’S BONVIVANT HALSANE

PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

1. Sercombe’s TOKYN I PREDICT A RIOT

JUNIOR DOG (1 entry)

1. Ralph’s BONVIVANT DYNASTY

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0 entries)

LIMIT DOG (3 entries)

1. Hulbert’s BELSHAROSE COLARADO

2. Jellicoe & Brett’s CASYKA’S ITUHA

3. Ralph’s BONVIVANT YAZOO

OPEN DOG (4 entries)

1. Holmes & Lawless’ CH REVLOCH YABBA DABBA DOO

2. Lloyd’s CH BELSHAROSE NEBRASKA

3. Walker Smith’s BONVIVANT SAUMUR

4. Ralph’s BONVIVANT ZIPPY DEDOODAH

VETERAN DOG (2 entries)

1. Neff’s REVLOCH O'MAILLE

2. Ralph & Donovan’s CH BONVIVANT DEWET

DOG CC HOLMES & LAWLESS’ CH REVLOCH YABBA DABBA DOO

DOG RCC LLOYD’S CH BELSHAROSE NEBRASKA

BEST PUPPY DOG SERCOMBE’S TOKYN I PREDICT A RIOT

BEST VETERAN DOG NEFF’S REVLOCH O'MAILLE

PUPPY BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1. Sercombe’s TOKYN RUBY RUBY RUBY

2. Jellicoe’s GOLDMALI FLASHDANCE

JUNIOR BITCH (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (1 entry)

1. Ralph & Donovan’s BONVIVANT YSATIS

LIMIT BITCH (2 entries)

1. Kirk’s BONVIVANT SORCIERE

2. Flint’s VONGRAF NEEDLE

OPEN BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1. Lloyd’s BELSHAROSE OKLAHOMA

2. Ralph’s BONVIVANT HALSANE

3. Brason’s CH CAMYLLE DES ILES DU SUD AT FLAMBARDS 62.. CH SABREFIELD SEQUOYA

VETERAN BITCH (1 entry)

1. Brown’s CH BONVIVANT COUP DE FOUDRE AVEC ZODANTTA CSAU-TAN ShCM

BITCH CC LLOYD'S BELSHAROSE OKLAHOMA

BITCH RCC RALPH'S BONVIVANT HALSANE

BEST PUPPY BITCH SERCOMBE'S TOKYN RUBY RUBY RUBY

BEST VETERAN BITCH RALPH'S BONVIVANT HALSANE

TERVUEREN

Judge:- Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)

BEST OF BREED OATEN, BEALE & MCLAREN’S CH CORSINI HUNTER

RESERVE BEST OF BREED MCLAREN’S CH CORSINI CHANEL

BEST PUPPY IN BREED PRATTEN’S BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

BEST VETERAN IN BREED MCLAREN’S CH CORSINI CHANEL

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 entries)

1. Grainger’s SEZANNE TWO SOCKS

2. Stanbridge’s TERVDALE JAILHOUSE ROCK

PUPPY DOG (0 entries)

JUNIOR DOG (3 entries)

1. Townsend’s CORSINI COGNAC

2. Fisher & McLaren’s CORSINI ANTOINE

3. Murtaugh’s BERGEAU ROCK STAR

YEARLING DOG (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (3 entries)

1. Bonham’s CHATMAR ELIGIBLE BACHELOR

2. Macandie’s EL NINO DE LA PRAIRIE DE LA SOMMERAU AT NIAVANA

3. King & O’Hara’s GRIZWOLD KARAVULIK

LIMIT DOG (5 entries)

1. Bugden’s ZAIRE VAN MONED AT DOMBURG

2. Kelly & Macandie’s NIAVANA ENTREPRENEUR

3. Pratten & Cumberland’s BERGEAU FLAMBOYANT

4. Grimes’ KVINA'S CRUISING THE STARS TO EVERQUEST

5. Grimes’ XCALIBUR VAN MONED TO EVERQUEST

OPEN DOG (9 entries, 3 absent)

1. Oaten, Beale & McLaren’s CH CORSINI HUNTER

2. Pavey’s NIAVANA COGNAC

3. Harriman’s DOMBURG TOP THAT

4. Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI INTUITION

5. Mackie & Collin’s CH VEGAS V' MONED AT DOMBURG

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4 entries)

1. McDonald’s sr CH CORSINI VALENTINO

2. Winfrow & Barker’s DELARK TALKIN ABOUT YOU

3. Grimes, Spick & Wetherell’s KIMBESHA AZURITE AT EVERQUEST

4. Bird & Caden’s DOMBURG J’AI UNE REVE ShCM

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (1 entry)

1. Cumberland & King’s BERGEAU NORTHERN LIGHTS

DOG CC OATEN, BEALE & MCLAREN’S CH CORSINI HUNTER

DOG RCC BONHAM’S CHATMAR ELIGIBLE BACHELOR

BEST DOG PUPPY GRAINGER’S SEZANNE TWO SOCKS

BEST VETERAN DOG MCDONALD’S CH CORSINI VALENTINO

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 entries)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE CANIS LUPUS

2. Stevenson’s CHATMAR GRAND DESIGN AT MILYENTOR

3. Stanbridge’s TERVDALE GOOD LUCK CHARM

PUPPY BITCH (5 entries)

1. Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

2. Hatcher’s XANOVA APRIL AFFAIR AT KELLUKI

3. Thornley’s DOMBURG DON’T STOP LOVING

4. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE AYAME

5. Caves’ ELYSION ALL ON MY OWN

JUNIOR BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1. Pratten’s BERGEAU KISSED BY A STAR

2. Vaughan’s CORSINI CAROLINA

3. Hatcher’s KELLUKI RHAPSODY

YEARLING BITCH (5 entries, 3 absent)

1. Bond & McCarthy’s CHATMAR FIRE N ICE (AI),

2. Sowtus’ HAWKSFLIGHT MADE YOU LOVE ME

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (10 entries, 6 absent)

1. Lewington’s BECANBRIE ROMILLY

2. Hyde’s LAURELIN ANDANTE

3. Andrew’s. ZOWIE VAN MONED

4. Townsend’s DELARK WICHY WOO

LIMIT BITCH (9 entries, 1 absent)

1. Snell’s HAWKSFLIGHT MADE YOU SMILE

2. Bond & McCarthy’s CHATMAR EXTRA FACTOR

3. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE GUCCI AT KIRSTAVIN

4. Pratten & Cumberland’s BERGEAU PAINT A RAINBOW

5. Andrews’ DELATOR ORTHIA

OPEN BITCH (9 entries, 2 absent)

1. Macandie’s CH DOMBURG REVE ENCHANTEE AT NIAVANA

2. McLaren’s CH CORSINI FINESSE

3. Lloyd’s CH CORSINI EN VOGUE AT BELSHAROSE

4. Donaldson’s REVLOCH WEATHER GIRL OF FIVANNTE JW ShCM

5. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE PALAMINO

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (7 entries, 3 absent)

1. McLaren’s CH CORSINI CHANEL

2. Robinson & Goode’s CH XANOVA LADY EOWYN

3. Gasiorek’s CH BERGEAU JUST LIKE A BREEZE

4. King’s BONVIVANT DESTINY FOR GRIZWOLD

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (1 entry)

1. Donaldson’s FIVANNTE BONNIE DREAMER ShCM

BITCH CC MCLAREN’S CH CORSINI CHANEL

BITCH RCC SNELL’S HAWKSFLIGHT MADE YOU SMILE

BEST PUPPY BITCH PRATTEN’S BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

BEST VETERAN BITCH MCLAREN’S CH CORSINI CHANEL

Forthcoming Events:

 The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0