Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

THE BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW

4th August 2007

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Debbie Fleming

sr Bonvivant C'Est Chic (Photograph courtesy of Jan Ralph)

BEST IN SHOW AND BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ralph’s – sr Bonvivant C’Est Chic (M)

Ch. Ebontide Nexus for Lykos JW (G) - (Photograph courtesy 

of Sandra Smith)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - Malinowski & Wilson’s – Ch. Ebontide Nexus for Lykos JW (G)

Ebontide Sentinel (G) - (Photograph courtesy of Judy Hearson)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Malinowski & Wilson’s – Ebontide Sentinel (G)

GROENENDAEL DOGS

Judge: Sue Marsden.

Minor Puppy Dog: 2 entries.

1st – O’Shea’s – Rosduvin Music Man.

2nd – Turnbull’s – Jenkova de Vino Seco. 

Puppy Dog: 2 entries.

1st – Malinowski & Wilson’s – Ebontide Sentinel.

2nd – Winfrow’s – Delark Midnight Cowboy.

Junior Dog: 4 entries – 1 absent.

1st – Knight’s – Ebontide Ricardo at Noirdael.

2nd – Snook’s – Xanova Encore Nuit.

3rd – Howarth’s – Yzmir du Chemin des Sorcieres avec Chimay. 

Yearling Dog: 2 entries.

1st – Knight’s – Ebontide Ricardo at Noirdael.

2nd – Bright’s – Delark Dark Secret.

Post graduate Dog: 6 entries, 2 absent.

1st – Challis’ – Ebontide Quebec at Louandi.

2nd – Fletcher’s – Belpetilon Tubruk.

3rd – McCallum’s – Lisnoir Gaelic Charm.

Res – Winter’s – Je T’Aime Esprit du Loups. 

Limit Dog: 6 entries, 2 absent.

1st – Knight’s – Ebontide Parisian Knight at Noirdael.

2nd – Mullins’ – Becanbrie Eclipse at Lisnoir.

3rd – Wheeler’s – Lebeau’s American Dream of Gron-de-Mon.

Res – Turnbull’s – Delark Light My Fire with Jenkova.

Open Dog: 2 entries.

1st – Malinowski & Wilson’s – Ch. Ebontide Nexus for Lykos, JW.

2nd – Harriman’s – Ch. Lebeau Look No Further.

Special Veteran Dog: 2 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Snook’s – Daelois Van Damme.

Special Vintage Dog: No entries.

DCC – Ch. Ebontide Nexus for Lykos, JW.

RDCC – Ch. Lebeau Look No Further.

BPD – Ebontide Sentinel.

BVD – Daelois Van Damme.

 Kris Malinowski with Ch. Ebontide Nexus for Lykos (Top) and Dyllis Knight with Ch. Ebontide Prelude.

GROENENDEAL BITCHES

Judge: Amanda McLaren

Minor Puppy Bitch: 3 entries.

1st – Walker’s – Vanistica For Your Eyes Only.

2nd – Clegram’s – Jenkova de Vino de la Casa at Shiddyshaw.

3rd – Dyett’s – Rosduvin Enchantress.

Puppy Bitch: 4 entries.

1st – Munro’s – Ebontide Silhouette of Groeneveld.

2nd – Wheeler’s – Bijou du Clos des Agapornis (Imp).

3rd – O’Shea’s – Zellik Black Mystique.

Res – Henderson’s – Delark Black Pearl.

Junior Bitch: 5 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Cannon & Knight’s – Xanova Encore Belle for Noirdael.

2nd – Lloyd’s – Vanistica Uptown Girl in Belsharose.

3rd – Wheeler’s – Bijou du Clos des Agapornis (Imp).

Res – Glenton’s – Vanistica Unforgetable of Baudwin.

Yearling Bitch: 2 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Randall’s – Delark Deep Secret.

Post graduate Bitch: 4 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Harvey’s – Je T’Aime Esprit du Coeur.

2nd – Cannon’s – Ebontide Opal.

3rd – Peacock’s – Lisnoir Gaelic Whisper.

Limit Bitch: 7 entries, 2 absent.

1st – Biddlecombe’s – Tanje Midnight Sensation.

2nd – Thompson’s – Becanbrie Breeze at Valson.

3rd – Bird & Caden’s – Tanje Sensation in Black.

Res – Overton’s – Vanistica Sea Fennel.

Vhc – Withheld.

Open Bitch: 4 entries.

1st – Millar’s – Ch. Ebontide Prelude.

2nd – Clifford’s – Ch. Ebontide Nikita, JW.

3rd – Westley & Grevett’s – Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts.

Res – Brason’s – Lebeau She’s Got The Look at Flambards.

Special Veteran Bitch: 3 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Clifford’s – Ch. Ebontide Lady In Black.

2nd – Biddlecombe’s – Tanje Back Street Love.

Special Vintage Bitch: 2 entries.

1st – Biddlecombe’s – Xelbi Distinctly Dutch.

2nd – Munro’s – Ch. Delark Ace of Spades.

BCC – Ch. Ebontide Prelude.

RBCC – Ch. Ebontide Nikita, JW.

BPB – Ebontide Silhouette of Groeneveld.

BVB – Ch. Ebontide Lady in Black.

BOB – Ch. Ebontide Nexus for Lykos, JW.

RBOB – Ch. Ebontide Prelude.

BPIB – Ebontide Sentinel.

BVIB – Daelois Van Damme.

LAEKENOIS DOG

Judge: Sue Marsden

Open: no entries.

LAEKENOIS BITCHES

Judge: Amanda McLaren

Open Bitch: 2 entries.

1st – Ralph’s – Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

2nd – Ralph’s – Zinka van de Schranhoeve for Brighu.

BB – Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

RBB – Zinka van de Schranhoeve for Brighu.

BOB – Van de Baarbeekhoeve Brizo for Bonvivant.

RBOB – Zinka van de Schranhoeve for Brighu.

MALINOIS DOGS

Judge: Sue Marsden

Puppy Dog: no entries.

Junior Dog: 2 entries.

1st – Ralph’s – Bonvivant des Iles Fidgi.

2nd – Lankes’ – Goldmali Bohemian Rhapsody.

Post graduate Dog: 3 entries.

1st – Wright’s – Bonvivant Noblesse Oblige.

2nd – Ralph’s – Bonvivant Lumiere.

3rd – Hyslop’s – Bonvivant Kronik.

Limit Dog: 2 entries.

1st – Ralph & Donovan’s – Bonvivant Limoge.

2nd – Hyslop’s – Bonvivant Kronik.

Open Dog: 4 entries.

1st – Jellicoe’s – Sioux Warrior.

2nd – Ralph & Donovan’s – Bonvivant Dewet.

3rd – Brason’s – Revloch O’Riagain at Flambards.

Res – Chandler’s – Gwashleas Regency Bandit.

Veteran Dog: 2 entries.

1st – Tyers’ – Yachtsman’s Tale of Sabrefield.

2nd – Bennett’s – Sabrefield Zooming High.

DCC – Sioux Warrior.

RDCC – Yachtsman’s Tale of Sabrefield.

BVD – Sioux Warrior.

MALINOIS BITCHES

Judge: Amanda McLaren

Puppy Bitch: no entries.

Junior Bitch: 6 entries.

1st – Gaffey & Jellicoe’s – Sabrefield Sequoya.

2nd – Tyers – Goldmali Brown Sugar.

3rd – Ralph’s – Bonvivant Ophelia.

Res – Hyslop’s – Bonvivant Objet D’Art.

Vhc – Brett’s – Goldmali Believe.

Post graduate Bitch: 4 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Ralph’s – Bonvivant Nochotte.

2nd – Bull’s – Bonvivant Nonpareil with Stonedragon.

3rd – Brett’s – Goldmali Believe.

Limit Bitch: 6 entries, 2 absent.

1st – Wright & Ralph’s – Bonvivant Habibi.

2nd – Davis’ – Sabrefield A Classy Affair with Daelois.

3rd – Brett’s – Sabrefield Zimply Zuper.

Res – Chitty’s – Bonvivant Hepona.

Open Bitch: 3 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Ralph’s – sr Bonvivant C’Est Chic.

2nd – Brown’s – Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta.

Veteran Bitch: 3 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Ralph’s – Bonvivant Arc en Ciel.

2nd – Brett’s – Sabrefield Zimply Zuper.

BCC – sr Bonvivant C’Est Chic.

RBCC – Bonvivant Arc en Ciel.

BVB – sr Bonvivant C’Est Chic.

BOB – sr Bonvivant C’Est Chic.

RBOB – Sioux Warrior.

BVIB – sr Bonvivant C’Est Chic.

TERVUEREN DOGS

 Judge: Anne Lipscombe

Minor puppy Dog: 2 entries.

1st – Church’s – Zellik Cappuccino.

2nd – Brammar’s – Delark Wolf Blass.

Puppy Dog: 3 entries.

1st – Brammar’s – Delark Wolf Blass.

2nd – Harris’ – Delator Dionysius at Tolnedra.

3rd – Wallace’s – Delator Aether.

Junior Dog: 5 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Oaten & Beale’s – Corsini Intuition.

2nd – Grimes, Spick & Pratten’s – Bergeau Pain with Matisse for Everquest.

3rd – Kosakiewicz’s – Revloch Vialli.

Res – Harris’ – Delark Dionysius at Tolnedra.

Special Yearling Dog: 1 entry.

1st - Kosakiewicz’s – Revloch Vialli.

Post graduate Dog: 4 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Franklyn-Mann & Fisher’s – Jymack Galileo.

2nd – Pratten & Cumberland’s – Bergeau Flamboyant.

3rd – Brammar’s – Delark Expresso.

Limit Dog: 5 entries, 2 absent.

1st – Joyce’s – Delark Twist and Shout.

2nd – Oaten & Beale’s – Corsini Amaretto.

3rd – Bird & Caden’s – Domburg J’Ai Une Reve.

Open Dog: 3 entries.

1st – Murphy’s – Corsini Leonardo.

2nd – Grimes’ – Ch/IrCh/Ned Ch. Corsini Matisse.

3rd – Grainger’s – Kirstavin Hamsah.

Special Veteran Dog: 1 entry.

1st – Fisher’s – Ch. Corsini Jaguar.

Special Vintage Dog: 1 entry.

1st – Pratten’s – Corsini Incognito at Bergeau.

DCC – Corsini Intuition.

RDCC – Delark Twist and Shout.

BPD – Zellik Cappuccino.

BVD – Corsini Incognito at Bergeau.

TERVUEREN BITCHES

 Judge: Yvonne Lyon

Minor puppy Bitch: 4 entries.

1st – Church’s – Zellik French Connection.

2nd – Strange’s – Bonvivant Pavane.

3rd – Turnbull & Winfrow’s – Jenkova de Vino Rosado.

Res – Caves’ – Niavana Debutante.

Puppy Bitch: 3 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Andrews’ – Delator Orthia.

2nd – Stanbridge’s – Terdale Dark Fire.

Junior Bitch: 7 entries.

1st – Joyce’s – Delark American Pie.

2nd – Pratten’s – Bergeau Paint A Rainbow.

3rd – Gardner’s – Minka Nicollet Disco.

Res – O’Sullivan & Brown’s – Sezanne Tamarez.

Vhc – Lindsay’s – Baudwin Firebird of Fablehawk.

Special Yearling Bitch: 4 entries.

1st – Brown & Godfrey’s – Sezanne Camarese.

2nd – Pratten’s – Bergeau Windwalker.

3rd – Gardner’s – Minka Nicollet Disco.

Res – King’s – Bonvivant Moondust of Grizwold.

Post graduate Bitch: 7 entries, 2 absent.

1st – Lloyd’s – Nadjarah’s Dolina with Belsharose.

2nd – Pratten & King’s – Bergeau Dazzled By The Flame.

3rd – Scadding’s – Delator Ayhasha’s Dream of Ayhsavinnie.

Res – Andrews’ – Delator Turkenmian Jewel.

Vhc – Stanbridge’s – Tervdale Desert Queen.

Limit Bitch: 7 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Murphy’s – Bandarlog Never Sinned for Foxfoot.

2nd – Brason’s – Flambards Red Hot.

3rd – Dudds’ – Cultlea Ghleann Morangie ShCM.

Res – Brown & Godfrey’s – Corsini Dior at Sezanne.

Vhc – Rowe’s – Lebeau Just One Look.

Open Bitch: 7 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Dudds’ – Cultlea Femme Fatal ShCM.

2nd – Brown & Godfrey’s – Corsini Prada at Sezanne.

3rd – Winfrow’s – Delark Maggie May.

Res – Church & Roberts’ – Zellik Indian Cashmire.

Special Veteran Bitch: 4 entries, 1 absent.

1st – Donaldson’s – Fivannte Bonnie Dreamer ShCM.

2nd – Phillips’ – Flambards Maria from Desertdancer.

3rd – Stanbridge’s – Zellik Firecrest.

Special Vintage Bitch: 1 entry.

1st – Donaldson’s – Morganne de Condivicnum at Belamba (Imp).

BCC – Bandarlog Never Sinned for Foxfoot.

RBCC – Cultlea Femme Fatal ShCM.

BPB – Zellik French Connection.

BVB – Morganne de Condivicnum at Belamba (Imp)

BOB – Bandarlog Never Sinned for Foxfoot.

RBOB – Corsini Intuition.

BPIB – Zellik Cappuccino.

BVIB – Morgan de Condivicnum at Belamba (Imp).

JUNIOR HANDLING

Judge: Debbie Fleming

6-11 years: 7 entries.

1st – Tessa Franklin-Mann.

2nd – Jordan Brason.

3rd – Laura Pedeltey.

Res – Brittany Winfrow.

Vhc – Arabella Peacock.

12-16 years: 2 entries.

1st – Laura Wilcox.

2nd – Rosanna Peacock.

OBEDIENCE

Judge: Roberta Summerfield

Pre-Beginners: 9 entries.

1st – Kozakiewicz’s – Revloch Vialli (Tervueren).

2nd – Wallduck’s – Chrisvale The Ice Man (Tervueren).

3rd – Gardner’s – Minka Nicollet Disco (Tervueren).

Res – Brown’s – Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta (Malinois).

Vhc – Polley’s – Minka Otis Raffales (Tervueren).

Beginners: 8 entries.

1st – Wallduck’s – Chrisvale The Ice Man (Tervueren).

2nd – Herrmann & Mack’s – Bonheur Voodoo (Tervueren)

3rd – Davis’ – Sabrefield A Classy Affair with Daelois (Malinois).

Novice: 19 entries.

1st – Overton’s – Vanistica Sea Fennel (Groenendael).

2nd – Franklyn-Mann’s – Ch. Jymack The Red Baron (Tervueren).

3rd – Wallace’s – Robbinia Amber Queen (Border Collie)

Res – Rowland’s – Bonvivant Ambition (Malinois)

Vhc – Snook’s – Daelois Van Damme (Groenendael).

Test A: 5 entries.

1st – Overton’s – Vanistica Sea Fennel (Groenendael).

2nd – McCallum’s – Lisnoir Gaelic Charm (Groenendael).

3rd – Snook’s – Daelois Van Damme (Groenendael).

Forthcoming Events:

 The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0