Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

 THE BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

31st July 2010

_____________________________________________________________________ 

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Kathy Bird

BEST IN SHOW - Ch Ebontide Prelude (G)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW and BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Revloch Zidane (G)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Vogan Celebration Wolf at Desertdancer (T)

GROENENDAEL

Judge:- Sandra Smith

Minor Puppy Dog - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Runton's - Belpetilon Sirocco

Puppy Dog - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Lawless' - Revloch Zidane

Junior Dog - 0 entries

Yearling Dog - 3 entries

1st - Clifford's - Ebontide Thierry

2nd - Streater's - Xanova Wolf Walker

3rd - Barker & Winfrow's - Delark the Reining King

Postgraduate Dog - 2 entries

1st - Cashmore's - Belsharose Masaccio

2nd - Snook's - Xanova Encore Nuit

Limit Dog - 6 entries (3 absent)

1st - Westley & Grevitt's - Becanbrie Rohan at Linvetts

2nd - Staveley & Winfrow's - Aramis de Bruine Buck

3rd - Hall's - Ailort Inspyre

Open Dog - 4 entries

1st - Davies & Morris' - Xanova Dans le Noir Avec Ambrajai

2nd - Malinowski & Wilson's - Ch Ebontide Nexus for Lykos JW

3rd - Knight's - Ebontide Parisian Knight at Noirdael

Res - Muirhead's - Ch Jetaime Etoile Du Futur 

Veteran Dog - 2 entries

1st - Heap's - Ch Vanistica Traveller at Depamead

2nd - Wilcox & Penniston Fleming's - Xurits Diezel of Ailort

Special Vintage Dog - 0 entries 

BEST DOG - Revloch Zidane

RESERVE BEST DOG - Xanova Dans le Noir Avec Ambrajai

BEST PUPPY DOG - Revloch Zidane

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch Vanistica Traveller at Depamead

Minor Puppy Bitch - 0 entries

Puppy Bitch - 0 entries

Junior Bitch - 2 entries.

1st - Wheeler's - Gron-de-mon Archangel

2nd - Winfrow's - Delark African Queen

Yearling Bitch - 4 entries

1st - Clifford's - Ebontide Tabou

2nd - Macandie's - Deja Vu de la Douce Plaine at Niavana

3rd - Donaldson's - Revloch Xquiste of Fivannte

Res - McNamara - Kehala Iced Tea 

Postgraduate Bitch - 3 entries

1st - Reid's - Kehala Ice Maiden

2nd - Staveley, Woodlands & Winfrow's - Delark Invitation Only

3rd - Wilcox's - Ailort Iona's Faith

Limit Bitch - 3 entries (1 absent)

1st - Lipscombe's - Becanbrie Rochelle

2nd - Wheeler's - Bijou Du Clos Des Agapornis

Open Bitch - 7 entries (1 absent)

1st - Millar's - Ch. Ebontide Prelude

2nd - McNamara's - Ch. Kehala Storm in a Teacup

3rd - Munro's - Ch. Ebontide Silhouette of Groneneveld

Res - Lawless' - Ir Lux Ch. Revloch X Factor

VHC - Westley & Grevitt's - Ch. Zellik Black Bonnie at Linvetts

Veteran Bitch - 4 entries (1 absent)

1st - Robinson & Goode's - Ebontide Nocturne at Xanova

2nd - Wilcox's - Charbonny Dance Anthem

3rd - Munro's - Groeneveld Celtic Spirit

Special Vintage Bitch - 1 entry (1 absent) 

BEST BITCH - Ebontide Prelude

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Ebontide Tabou

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ebontide Nocturne at Xanova

BEST OF BREED - Ebontide Prelude

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Revloch Zidane

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Revloch Zidane

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Ebontide Nocturne at Xanova

LAEKENOIS

Judge:- Mo Glenton

Puppy Dog - 2 entries

1st - Gray's - Bonvivant Ave A Go Of Okami**

2nd - Snook's - Bonvivant Advantage**

Postgraduate Dog - 1 entry

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Vos for Brighu***

Open Dog - 1 entry

1st - Lloyd's - Haramis D'Eroudur at Belsharose

BEST DOG - Haramis D'Eroudur at Belsharose

RESERVE BEST DOG - Bonvivant Vos for Brighu***

BEST PUPPY DOG - Bonvivant Ave A Go Of Okami**

Puppy Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Aziva**

2nd - Ralph's - Bonvivant L'Air Du Temps** 

Postgraduate Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Hughes' - Bonvivant Versace***

2nd - Ralph's - Flennox D'Eroudur for Brighu

Open Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Lloyd's - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose

2nd - Ralph's - Zinka Van Schranshoeve for Brighu

BEST BITCH - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Bonvivant Aziva**

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Bonvivant Aziva**

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Zinka Van Schranshoeve for Brighu

BEST OF BREED - Ghiana D'Eroudur at Belsharose

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Haramis D'Eroudur at Belsharose

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Bonvivant Ave A Go Of Okami**

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Zinka Van Schranshoeve for Brighu

MALINOIS

Judge:- Mo Glenton

Puppy Dog - 3 entries

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Zippy Dedoodah

2nd - Flint's - Quintdelta Yankie

3rd - Wilcox's - Quintdelta Romeo 

Junior Dog - 5 entries (1 absent)

1st - Lloyd's - Belsharose Nebraska

2nd - Jellicoe's - Casyka's Ituha

3rd - Holmes' - Revloch Yabba Dabba Doo

Res - Hubert's - Belsharose Colarado 

Postgrad Dog - 1 entry

1st - Cliffe's - Bonvivant Whizz Kid

Limit Dog - 2 entries

1st - Walker-Smith's - Bonvivant Saumur

2nd - Brett's - Goldmali Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Dog - 2 entries (1 absent)

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Tete a Tete

Veteran Dog - 3 entries (1 absent)

1st - Ralph & Donovan's - Ch. Bonvivant Dewet

2nd - Neff's - Revloch O'Maille

BEST DOG - Belsharose Nebraska

RESERVE BEST DOG - Bonvivant Tete a Tete

BEST PUPPY DOG - Bonvivant Zippy Dedoodah

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch Bonvivant Dewet

Puppy Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Davis' - Jotunheim Alma

2nd - Wilcox's - Quintdelta Foxtrot 

Junior Bitch - 4 entries (1 absent)

1st - Reeves & Lloyd's - Belsharose Oklahoma

2nd - Cafferata's - Foxbriar Naughty but Nice

3rd - Lloyd's - Belsharose Tennesee 

Postgraduate Bitch - 5 entries

1st - Lloyd's Belsharose Missouri

2nd - Wilcox's - Bonvivant Yasmine at Delark

3rd - Ralph & Donovan's - Bonvivant Ysatis

RES - Jellicoe's - Goldmali Could It Be Magic

VHC - Cafferata's - Bonvivant Saphire at Foxbriar

Limit Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Cafferata's - Foxbriar Joie de Vivre

2nd - Kirk's - Bonvivant Sorciere

Open Bitch - 4 entries

1st - Ralph's - Bonvivant Halsane

2nd - Faffey & Jellicoe's - Ch. Sabrefield Sequoya

3rd - Cafferata's - Foxbriar Joie de Vivre

RES - Brown's - Ch. Bonvivant Coup de Foudre Avec Zodantta CSAU-TAN ShCM

Veteran Bitch - 3 entries

1st - Lawless' - Multi Ch. Revloch O'Baoill

2nd - Brett's - Sabrefield Zimply Zuper

3rd - Davis' - Sabrefield Classy Affair with Daelois

BEST BITCH - Belsharose Oklahoma

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Revloch O'Baoill

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Jotunheim Alma

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Revloch O'Baoill

BEST OF BREED - Belsharose Nebraska

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Belsharose Oklahoma

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Bonvivant Zippy Dedoodah

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Revloch O'Baoill

TERVUEREN

Judge:- Liz Richardson

Minor Puppy Dog - 2 entries

1st - Fletcher's - Belpetilon Diablo

2nd - Raddings' - Minka Prospect Cash 

Puppy Dog - 0 entries 

Junior Dog - 2 entries

1st - Gilmore's - Witherbark Archer

2nd - King's - Grizwold Karavulik 

Yearling Dog - 2 entries

1st - Heap's - Cold as Ice du Chemin des Sorcieres at Depamead

2nd - Mcandie's - El Nino de la Prairie de la Sommerau at Niavana (TAF)

Postgraduate Dog - 3 entries

1st - Kelly & Mcandie's - Niavana Entrepreneur

2nd - Pratten & Cumberland's - Bergeau Flamboyant

3rd - Church's - Invanse Dare to Dream 

Limit Dog - 7 entries

1st - Harriman's - Domburg Top That

2nd - Pavey's - Niavana Cognac

3rd - Theobald's - Domburg The Outlaw

RES - Grimes' - Xcalibur Van Monet to Everquest

VHC - Grimes' - Kvina's Cruising the Stars to Everquest 

Open Dog - 8 entries (3 absent)

1st - Morris' - Cairbair That Special Touch ShCM

2nd - Grimes & Spick & Pratten's - Ch Bergeau Paint with Matisse for Everquest

3rd - McDonald's - sr Ch. Corsini Valentino

RES - Simpson & Mackie's - Hawksflight Inca's Quest

VHC - McDonald's - Ch. Corsini Virtuoso 

Veteran Dog - 3 entries (1 absent)

1st - Barker & Winfrow's - Delark Talkin About You

2nd - Matthews' - Corsini Sierra Madre

Special Vintage Dog - 1 entry

1st - Cumberland & King's - Bergeau Northern Lights 

BEST DOG - Cairbair That Special Touch ShCM

RESERVE BEST DOG - Ch Bergeau Paint with Matisse for Everquest

BEST PUPPY DOG - Belpetilon Diablo

BEST VETERAN DOG - Delark Talkin About You

Minor Puppy Bitch - 6 entries (1 absent)

1st - Snell's - Hawksflight Made You Smile

2nd - Briggs & Elliott & Woodward's - Hawksflight Made in Style for Bellpins

3rd - Sowtus' - Hawksflight Made You Love Me

RES - Bennett's - Hawksflight Seas the Moment

VHC - Griffiths' - Minka Pheonix Jazz 

Puppy Bitch - 3 entries

1st - Jacobs' - Hawksflight Made You Wish

2nd - Bennett's - Hawksflight Seas the Moment

3rd - Davis' - Ambrajai Working on a Dream 

Junior Bitch - 2 entries

1st - Hyde's - Laurelin Andante

2nd - Holbutt's - Grizwold Kaumudi

Yearling Bitch - 2 entries

1st - O'Farrell's - Kelluki Touch of Gold

2nd - Openheim's - Domburg Without Doubt

Postgraduate Bitch - 13 entries (1 absent)

1st - Townsend's - Delark Wichy Woo

2nd - Adams' - Jymack Pandora

3rd - Cashmore's - Belsharose Chardonnay

RES - Bartrip - Jymack Chichenitza

VHC - Cullen's - Corsini Interlude 

Limit Bitch - 12 entries (3 absent)

1st - Robinson & Goode's - Xanova Exotic Dancer

2nd - Donaldson's - Revloch Weather Girl of Fivannte (IKC JW ShCM)

3rd - Fisher & Mclaren's - Corsini Flashdance

RES - Gardiner's - Kehala Hidden Surprise

VHC - Brown & Godfrey's - Sezanne Gucci at Kirstavin 

Open Bitch - 9 entries (2 absent)

1st - Hereson & Malinowski's - Ch. Domburg Hot at the Top at Jumasue

2nd - Brown & Godfrey's - Corsini Prada at Sezanne

3rd - Mackie's - Ch. Hawksflight Royal Raven

RES - Gardiner's - Kehala Portia's Kiss

VHC - Scadding's - Delator Ayshas Dream of Ayshavinnie

Veteran Bitch - 7 entries (2 absent)

1st - Hatcher's - Kelluki Angelic Whisper

2nd - Hatcher's - Xanova True Love

3rd - Gasiorek's - Ch. Bergeau Just Like a Breeze

RES - Donaldson's - Fivannte Bonnie Dreamer (ShCM)

VHC - King's - Bonvivant Destiny for Grizwold 

Special Vintage Bitch - 2 entry

1st - Philips' - Vogan Celebration Wolf at Desertdancer

2nd - Wolf's - Flambards Layla at Nosregor 

BEST BITCH - Ch. Domburg Hot at the Top at Jumasue

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Xanova Exotic Dancer

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Hawksflight Made You Smile

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Vogan Celebration Wolf at Desertdancer

BEST OF BREED - Cairbair That Special Touch ShCM

RESERVE BEST OF BREED - Ch. Domburg Hot at the Top at Jumasue

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Hawksflight Made You Smile

BEST VETERAN IN BREED - Vogan Celebration Wolf at Desertdancer

Forthcoming Events:

The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

& MEMBERS LIMITED OBEDIENCE SHOW

TOMLINSONS DOG CENTRE, MARKFIELD, LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RJ

on

SUNDAY 29th March 2015

See Events for further details

Many thanks to Valerie Oatley for sending in this picture of the beautiful Savannah (Jetaime Essence D’Elegance) winning Best Bitch and Res BOB at the BSDA of GB Open Show last month.

Please send in pictures of your dogs for inclusion on the website! 

0